Slide background

 

Staff List

School Leadership Team
Mr McGlinchey Headteacher Head PA
Miss Lavin Deputy Headteacher (Curriculum-Teaching and Learning)  
Mrs McKenna Deputy Headteacher ( Pupil Welfare and Development)  
Mrs Caldwell Assistant Head Teacher (Assessment and Pupil Progress) /SLE  
Mr Hill Assistant Head Teacher  
Mr McLeod Assistant Head Teacher (Community -Catholic Life and Transition)  
Mr MacKenzie Assistant Head Teacher (Associate)  
Mrs Field Director of Finance and Resources  

 

Pupil Progress Managers
Miss Sanderson Y7
Mrs Burns Y8
Mrs Hoey Y9
Mr Getty Y10
Mr Wiles Y11

 

Teaching Staff
Name Subject Responsibility
Mr Bacon Geography Head of Department
Mrs Barrow Spanish/Geography Head of Modern Foreign Languages/ SLE/
Miss Bond Art  
Mrs Brennan English  
Mrs Burns Mathematics PupilProgress Manager Y8
Miss Cannell Science  
Ms Chappel Drama Head of Department/ SLE
Mr Cilia Religious Education  
Miss Clare English  
Mrs Cooper Religious Education/ Geography  
Miss Craig Geography CIAG Coordinator
Miss Crawley Religious Education  
Mrs Cross Food Preparation and Nutrition/Health and Social Care Head of Department
Mr Dean Physical Education Head of  Department
Mr Egan History Head of Department
Mr Ellis Science (Maternity Cover)  
Miss Fleming Food Preparation and Nutrition/ Health and Social Care  
Mr Funnell Designated Provision Head of Department
Miss Gaur Science  
Ms Geeson Science Head of Department
Mr Getty Information Technology/Computer Science Pupil Progress Manager Y10
Mr Glover Mathematics  
Mrs Granton Nurture Group/ Physical Education  
Mrs Halcrow Modern Foreign Languages/Geography  
Mrs Harrigan English  
Mrs Hislop English Head of Department
Mrs Hoey Religious Education Pupil Progress Manager Y9
Mrs Holman Mathematics Numeracy Coordinator
Mrs Jimenez Modern Foreign Languages  
Mr B Johnson Science  
Mr P Johnson Mathematics KS3 Maths Lead
Mr Jones Science /GCSE Pod Coordinator
Mrs Kaye Religious Education  
Mr Kennedy Mathematics   
Mrs Loxley Modern Foreign Languages  
Miss Majithia Science (Maternity Leave) Second in Department
Miss Mathers History  
Mrs McCabe  Physical Education  
Dr McCooey-Heap English Literacy Coordinator
Miss McLenaghan English  
Mr McMorine Design and Technology Head of Department
Miss Mannion English  
Mr Mitchell Design Technology and Construction  
Mr Morgan Information Technology/Computer Science Head of Department
Miss O'Brien Science  
Miss O'Connor Drama Pupil Council Lead
Miss Organ Mathematics  
Miss Pilkington English  
Miss Salisbury SENDCo Head of Department
Mrs Salter English KS3 English Lead
Miss Sanderson Physical Education/Science Pupil Progress Manager Y7
Mr Sexton History  
Mr Scott Mathematics  
Mrs Scott Mathematics  
Mrs Sherrington Religious Education Head of  Department/ PSHE Lead
Miss Smith Music  
Mr Swaine Mathematics Head of  Department
Mrs Tottle History/Geography  Teaching and Learning Mentor
Mr Wiles Physical Education Pupil Progress Manager Y11
Ms Williams Science  
Mrs Wood Geography Most Able Coordinator
Mrs Wynn Art Head of  Department

 

Support Staff
Miss Abram Pupil Well-being Counsellor and Life Skills Coordinator
Mr Baracskai Premises Manager/ Health and Safety
Mrs Batty Cover Supervisor
Mrs Benson Catering Manager
Ms Blackledge Catering Assistant
Mrs Bland Finance Officer
Mrs Brophy Catering Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Miss Clark Attendance Mentor
Mrs Clayson Teaching Assistant
Mrs Collins Catering Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Mr Comerford ICT Network Technician
Mrs Cotter-Day Pastoral Support Manager/Key Stage 4
Mrs Csanya Catering Assistant
Mrs D'Arcy Catering Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Miss Dolphin Pastoral Support Manager/ Key Stage 3
Mrs Dolphin Primary Liaison Officer/Transition
Mrs Dutton Laboratory Technician
Dr Faulke Examinations Officer
Mr Hammond Teaching Assistant
Miss Heaton Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Houghton Teaching Assistant
Mrs Huckerby Information / Literacy Assistant (LRC)
Mrs Hutton PA to Headteacher
Mrs Johnson Teaching Assistant
Mrs Keenan Teaching Assistant ASD Unit
Mrs Lee Pastoral Support ManagerManager
Miss McDaid Receptionist/Administrator
Miss McDonald Teaching Assistant 
Mrs McVey Catering Assistant
Mrs Mason Learning Resource Centre Manager
Mr Micallef MIS and Data Analysis Lead
Mr G Moss Maintenance Officer
Miss O'Hara Teaching Assistant
Mr Ormroyde Network Manager
Mrs Pacey Teaching Assistant ASD Unit
Mrs Panova Cleaning Operative
Mrs Payton Midday Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Miss Pick Cleaning Operative
Mrs Pilkington Family Support Coordinator 
Mrs Pyman Teaching Assistant
Mrs Priestner Cleaning Operative
Mrs Rushton Midday Assistant/ Cleaning Operative
Mrs Small Pastoral Attendance Officer/Cover and SIMs Manager
Mrs Smith Catering Assistant
Mr Snape Maintenance Officer
Mr Taylor Cleaning Operative
Mrs Turner Administrator/SEND
Mrs Thomas Catering Assistant
Mrs Wheeler Reprographics and Design
Mrs Whitlow Chaplain
Mrs Wilson Teaching Assistant
Ms Woodier Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wray Catering Assistant